• Sat. Jan 8th, 2022

    Top 25 NCAA Basketball APs

    ByMary M. Ward

    Nov 22, 2021

    (All Eastern hours)

    Schedule subject to change and / or breakdowns

    saturday 20 november

    CAR RACE

    5h55

    ESPN2 – Formula 1: Practice 3, Losail Circuit, Doha, Qatar

    8:55 a.m.

    ESPN2 – Formula 1: Qualifying, Losail Circuit, Doha, Qatar

    BOXING

    7 p.m.

    ESPN2 – WBO Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas

    UNIVERSITY BASKETBALL (MEN)

    12h

    FS1 – Binghamton to UConn

    1:00 p.m.

    ESPNEWS – Hall of Fame Council: Villanova v Tennessee, semi-final, Uncasville, Conn.

    4:00 p.m.

    ESPNEWS – Hall of Fame Council: Purdue v North Carolina, semi-final, Uncasville, Conn.

    6:00 p.m.

    FS2 – Farleigh Dickinson in St. John’s

    8 p.m.

    FS2 – W. Illinois to DePaul

    BACKGROUND COLLEGE

    10:00 a.m.

    ESPNU – NCAA Men’s and Women’s Division I Championship: Tallahassee, Florida.

    COLLECTIVE FOOTBALL

    12h

    ABC – Michigan St. to Ohio St.

    ACCN – Florida St. at Boston College

    BTN – Rutgers at Penn St.

    CBSSN – UMass in the army

    ESPN – Wake Forest in Clemson

    ESPN2 – Texas in West Virginia

    ESPNU – Harvard at Yale

    FOX – Iowa St. to Oklahoma

    SECN – Street from New Mexico to Kentucky

    2:00 p.m.

    FS1 – Illinois in Iowa

    2:30 p.m.

    NBC – Georgia Tech at Notre Dame

    3 p.m.

    PAC-12N – Washington, Colorado

    3:30 p.m.

    ABC – Nebraska Wisconsin

    BTN – Michigan to Maryland

    CBS – Arkansas, Alabama

    CBSSN – East Carolina at Navy

    ESPN – SMU in Cincinnati

    ESPN2 – Virginia to Pittsburgh

    4:00 p.m.

    ACCN – Syracuse in the State of North Carolina

    ESPNU – Louisiane-Lafayette at Liberty

    FOX – UCLA in Southern Cal

    SECN – Florida to Missouri

    5:30 p.m.

    FS1 – Baylor to Kansas St.

    7 p.m.

    ESPN – Auburn in South Carolina

    PAC-12N – California to Stanford

    7:30 p.m.

    ABC – Oregon to Utah

    ACCN – Virginia Tech in Miami

    ESPNU – South Alabama Tennessee

    SECN – Vanderbilt in Mississippi

    8 p.m.

    CBSSN – Wyoming to Utah St.

    FOX – Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech

    9 p.m.

    ESPN2 – Louisiane-Monroe at LSU

    FS1 – New Mexico at Boise St.

    10:30 p.m.

    ESPN – Arizona St. to Oregon St.

    ESPNU – Florida A&M v Bethune-Cookman, Orlando, Florida (recorded)

    STRUGGLE AT THE COLLEGE

    8 p.m.

    BTN – State of Oklahoma in Minnesota

    CURLING

    6:00 p.m.

    NBCSN – US Olympic Trials: Men’s & Women’s Finals, Omaha, Neb.

    GOLF

    1:00 p.m.

    GOLF – PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, third round, Sea Island Seaside course, St. Simons Island, Georgia.

    4:00 p.m.

    GOLF – LPGA Tour: CME Group Championship, Third Round, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Florida.

    1h30 (Sunday)

    GOLF – EPGA Tour: The DP World Tour Championship, Final Round, Jumeirah Golf Estates – Earth Course, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

    HORSES RACE

    11:30 a.m.

    FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

    NBA BASKETBALL

    7:30 p.m.

    NBATV – Charlotte in Atlanta

    NHL HOCKEY

    4:00 p.m.

    NHLN – New Jersey to Tampa Bay

    7 p.m.

    NHLN – Pittsburgh vs. Toronto

    SOCCER (MEN)

    7:30

    NBCSN – Premier League: Chelsea v Leicester City

    9h00

    CBSSN – Serie A: Spezia at Atalanta

    10:00 a.m.

    NBCSN – Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion at Aston Villa

    United States – Premier League: West Ham United at Wolverhampton

    12:30 p.m.

    NBC – Premier League: Arsenal at Liverpool

    SOCCER (WOMEN)

    12h

    CBS – NWSL: Washington vs. Chicago, Championship, Louisville, Ky.

    TENNIS

    5:30

    TENNIS – ATP Doubles Semi-final Finals

    6 o’clock in the morning

    TENNIS – ATP Doubles Semi-final Finals

    8h00

    TENNIS – ATP Singles Finals Semi-final

    12:30 p.m.

    TENNIS – ATP Doubles Semi-final Finals

    3 p.m.

    TENNIS – ATP Singles Finals Semi-final

    Sunday November 21

    CAR RACE

    8:55

    ESPN2 – Formula 1: The Ooredoo Grand Prix of Qatar, Losail circuit, Doha, Qatar

    12 p.m. (Monday)

    NBCSN – FIM World Superbike: The Pirelli Indonesian Round, Mandalika International Circuit, West Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia (Recorded)

    UNIVERSITY BASKETBALL (MEN)

    10:30

    ESPNU – Charleston Classic: TBD, 7th place game, Charleston, SC

    12h

    FS1 – Norfolk St. to Xavier

    12:30 p.m.

    ESPNEWS – Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, 7th Place Game, Conway, SC

    1:00 p.m.

    ABC – Hall of Fame Council: TBD, Championship, Uncasville, Conn.

    ESPN2 – Charleston Classic: TBD, 5th Place Game, Charleston, SC

    2:30 p.m.

    CBSSN – Jersey Mike’s Classic: UMass vs. Ball St., St. Petersburg, Florida.

    3 p.m.

    ESPN2 – Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, Championship, Conway, SC

    PAC-12N – Princeton to Oregon St.

    3:30 p.m.

    ESPN – Hall of Fame Council: TBD, 3rd Place Game, Uncasville, Conn.

    4:00 p.m.

    ESPNU – Southern U. in Nebraska

    5:00 p.m.

    ESPN2 – Charleston Classic: TBD, 3rd Place Game, Charleston, SC

    5:30 p.m.

    CBSSN – Jacksonville Classic: Loyola Marymount vs. Florida St., semi-final, Jacksonville, Florida.

    6:00 p.m.

    ESPNU – Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, 5th place game, Conway, SC

    7:30 p.m.

    BTN – Louisiane-Lafayette to Indiana

    ESPN – Charleston Classic: TBD, Championship, Charleston, South Carolina

    8 p.m.

    ACCN – Florida A&M in Miami

    CBSSN – Jacksonville Classic: Missouri v SMU, semi-final, Jacksonville, Florida.

    8:30 p.m.

    ESPN2 – Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, 3rd place game, Conway, SC

    9:30 p.m.

    ESPN – Roman Main Event: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

    12 p.m. (Monday)

    ESPN2 – Roman Main Event: TBD, 3rd place game, Las Vegas

    BASKETBALL COLLEGE (WOMEN)

    1:00 p.m.

    BTN – Baylor in Maryland

    ESPN – Texas in Tennessee

    2:00 p.m.

    ACCN – Penn St. in Clemson

    4:00 p.m.

    ACCN – Auburn at Georgia Tech

    6:00 p.m.

    ACCN – East Carolina at Wake Forest

    PAC-12N – Virginia to UCLA

    FIELD HOCKEY COLLEGE

    2:00 p.m.

    ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Ann Arbor, Michigan.

    COLLECTIVE FOOTBALL

    12:30 p.m.

    ESPNU – FCS Football Selection Special

    COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN)

    2:00 p.m.

    FS1 – St. John’s to Creighton

    SECN – South Carolina Florida

    3 p.m.

    BTN – Penn St. to Ohio St.

    4:00 p.m.

    SECN – Mississippi St. in Arkansas

    5:00 p.m.

    BTN – Wisconsin Minnesota

    8 p.m.

    ESPNU – Middle East Track and Field Tournament: TBD, Championship, Washington

    CURLING

    6:00 p.m.

    NBCSN – US Olympic Trials: Men’s & Women’s Finals, Omaha, Neb.

    FIGURE SKATING

    4:00 p.m.

    NBC – ISU: The French Grand Prix, Grenoble, France

    FISHING

    4:00 p.m.

    NBCSN – Bass Pro Shops Bass Fishing Series US Open: Amateur Team Championships, Table Rock Lake, Springfield, Mo.

    GOLF

    1:00 p.m.

    GOLF – PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, Final Round, Sea Island Seaside Course, St. Simons Island, Georgia.

    NBC – LPGA Tour: CME Group Championship, Final Round, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Florida.

    HORSES RACE

    11:30 a.m.

    FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

    4:00 p.m.

    FS1 – NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

    HOCKEY IIHF (WOMEN)

    5:00 p.m.

    NHLN – My Why Tour: USA vs Canada, Kingston, Ontario

    NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL

    2:00 p.m.

    NBATV – Delaware at College Park

    NFL FOOTBALL

    1:00 p.m.

    CBS – Regional coverage: Indianapolis to Buffalo, Baltimore to Chicago, Houston to Tennessee, Miami to NY Jets

    FOX – Regional coverage: Detroit to Cleveland, Green Bay to Minnesota, New Orleans to Philadelphia, Washington to Carolina, San Francisco to Jacksonville

    4:05 p.m.

    CBS —Cincinnati in Las Vegas

    4:25 p.m.

    FOX – Regional coverage: Dallas to Kansas City, Arizona to Seattle

    8:20 p.m.

    NBC – Pittsburgh at LA Chargers

    ROBERTO CLEMENTE PBL BASEBALL

    4:00 p.m.

    FS2 – Caroline in Santurce

    SOCCER (MEN)

    9h00

    NBCSN – Premier League: Everton at Manchester City

    11:30 a.m.

    NBCSN – Premier League: Leeds United at Tottenham Hotspur

    12h

    CBSSN – Serie A: Napoli at Inter Milan

    3 p.m.

    ABC – MLS Eastern Conference Playoffs: Atlanta United at NY City FC, First Round

    5:30 p.m.

    ESPN – MLS Western Conference Playoffs: Minnesota United at Portland, First Round

    TENNIS

    8:30

    TENNIS – ATP Finals Doubles Finals

    11:00

    TENNIS – ATP Finals Singles Finals


    Source link